Education Fair Winners

Attributions: 
2017 Grand Champion
Literature Winners
Math Winners
Social Studies Winners
Science Winners

Congratulations to this year's Education Fair Winners!  The following were the winners in each category:

GRAND CHAMPION:

Emberlee Thomas

LITERATURE

First Grade:

  • 1st place: Calin Craig
  • 2nd Place: Dallin Huntington
  • 3rd Place:  Katelyn Huntington

Second Grade:

  • 1st Place: Jacob Burningham
  • 2nd Place: Paizlee Worthen
  • 3rd Place: Tyler Fowers
  • Honorable Mention: Brianna Guerra & Malleya Sheffer

Third Grade:

  • 1st Place: Houston Bennett
  • 2nd Place: Alexander Conder
  • 3rd Place: Lydia Barber
  • Honorable Mention: Ashlyn Jasperson,

Fourth Grade

  • 1st Place: Kason Huntington
  • 2nd Place: Jordan Conder

Fifth Grade

  • 1st Place: Luke Larson
  • 2nd Place: Ashley Burningham
  • 3rd Place: Kaleb Dymock
  • Honorable Mention: Jillian Craig, Brylee Eastwood, Daniel Guerra & Brylee Worthen

Sixth Grade

  • 1st Place: Emberlee Thomas
  • 2nd Place: MaKayla Sabey
  • 3rd Place: Rylee Baxter
  • Honorable Mention: Skylar Black & Aliceson Thomas

MATH

First Grade:

  • 1st Place: Dallin Huntington & Kaitlyn Huntington

Second Grade:

  • 1st Place: Tyler Fowers

Third Grade:

  • 1st Place: Lydia Barber
  • 2nd Place: Ashlyn Jasperson
  • 3rd Place: Alex Conder

Fourth Grade:

  • 1st Place: Kason Huntington
  • 2nd Place: Jondan Conder

SOCIAL STUDIES

First Grade:

  • 1st Place: Katelyn Huntington & Dallin Huntington

2nd Grade:

  • 1st Place: Malleya Sheffer
  • 2nd Place: Tyler Fowers
  • 3rd Place: Jacob Burningham & Brianna Guerra

3rd Grade:

  • 1st Place: Ashlyn Jasperson
  • 2nd Place: Alex Conder

4th Grade:

  • 1st Place: Zandon Draper
  • 2nd Place: Kason Huntington
  • 3rd Place: Cask Peterson
  • Honorable Mention: Ethan Jones & Jondan Conder

Fifth Grade:

  • 1st Place: Cameron Barber
  • 2nd Place: Kinzi Robbins & Kaleb Dymock
  • 3rd Place: Ashley Burningham
  • Honorable Mention: Brylee Eastwood

Sixth Grade:

  • 1st Place: Emberlee Thomas

SCEINCE

1st Grade:

  • 1st Place: Clancy Carter
  • 2nd Place: Callin Craig
  • 3rd Place: Jacklyn Daniels
  • Honorable Mention: Cayzlie Adams, Dallin Huntington & Katelyn Hungington

2nd Grade:

  • 1st Place: Tyler Fowers
  • 2nd Place: Britt Ercanbrack
  • 3rd Place: Jacob Burningham
  • Honorable Mention: Presli Filimoeatu

3rd Grade:

  • 1st Place: McKaydee Robbins
  • 2nd Place: Ashlyn Jasperson
  • 3rd Place: Zitlali Ortega
  • Honorable Mention: Alex Conder

4th Grade:

  • 1st Place: Mahina Tarango
  • 2nd Place: Kason Huntington
  • 3rd Place: Kara Cook
  • Honorable Mention: Beth Schardine, Cory Ortega & Jordan Conder

Fifth Grade:

  • 1st Place: Ashley Burningham
  • 2nd Place: Kaleb Dymock & Brooklyn Ercanbrack
  • 3rd Place: Daniel Guerra
  • Honrable Mention: Luke Larson, Chevy White, Cameron Barber, Abby Waters & Brylee Eastwood

Sixth Grade:

  • 1st Place: Emberlee Thomas
  • 2nd Place: Rylee Baxter

Thanks to all of the students and parents that made the Education Fair possible this year!  We had a GREAT turnout, and we're excited to see what next year has in store!