Attachment | Size |
---|---|
2017 Grand Champion | 3.77 MB |
Literature Winners | 3.7 MB |
Math Winners | 3.73 MB |
Social Studies Winners | 3.63 MB |
Science Winners | 3.68 MB |
DSC_0918.JPG | 3.72 MB |
DSC_0912.JPG | 3.76 MB |
DSC_0915.JPG | 3.75 MB |
DSC_0908.JPG | 3.73 MB |
Congratulations to this year's Education Fair Winners! The following were the winners in each category:
GRAND CHAMPION:
Emberlee Thomas
LITERATURE
First Grade:
- 1st place: Calin Craig
- 2nd Place: Dallin Huntington
- 3rd Place: Katelyn Huntington
Second Grade:
- 1st Place: Jacob Burningham
- 2nd Place: Paizlee Worthen
- 3rd Place: Tyler Fowers
- Honorable Mention: Brianna Guerra & Malleya Sheffer
Third Grade:
- 1st Place: Houston Bennett
- 2nd Place: Alexander Conder
- 3rd Place: Lydia Barber
- Honorable Mention: Ashlyn Jasperson,
Fourth Grade
- 1st Place: Kason Huntington
- 2nd Place: Jordan Conder
Fifth Grade
- 1st Place: Luke Larson
- 2nd Place: Ashley Burningham
- 3rd Place: Kaleb Dymock
- Honorable Mention: Jillian Craig, Brylee Eastwood, Daniel Guerra & Brylee Worthen
Sixth Grade
- 1st Place: Emberlee Thomas
- 2nd Place: MaKayla Sabey
- 3rd Place: Rylee Baxter
- Honorable Mention: Skylar Black & Aliceson Thomas
MATH
First Grade:
- 1st Place: Dallin Huntington & Kaitlyn Huntington
Second Grade:
- 1st Place: Tyler Fowers
Third Grade:
- 1st Place: Lydia Barber
- 2nd Place: Ashlyn Jasperson
- 3rd Place: Alex Conder
Fourth Grade:
- 1st Place: Kason Huntington
- 2nd Place: Jondan Conder
SOCIAL STUDIES
First Grade:
- 1st Place: Katelyn Huntington & Dallin Huntington
2nd Grade:
- 1st Place: Malleya Sheffer
- 2nd Place: Tyler Fowers
- 3rd Place: Jacob Burningham & Brianna Guerra
3rd Grade:
- 1st Place: Ashlyn Jasperson
- 2nd Place: Alex Conder
4th Grade:
- 1st Place: Zandon Draper
- 2nd Place: Kason Huntington
- 3rd Place: Cask Peterson
- Honorable Mention: Ethan Jones & Jondan Conder
Fifth Grade:
- 1st Place: Cameron Barber
- 2nd Place: Kinzi Robbins & Kaleb Dymock
- 3rd Place: Ashley Burningham
- Honorable Mention: Brylee Eastwood
Sixth Grade:
- 1st Place: Emberlee Thomas
SCEINCE
1st Grade:
- 1st Place: Clancy Carter
- 2nd Place: Callin Craig
- 3rd Place: Jacklyn Daniels
- Honorable Mention: Cayzlie Adams, Dallin Huntington & Katelyn Hungington
2nd Grade:
- 1st Place: Tyler Fowers
- 2nd Place: Britt Ercanbrack
- 3rd Place: Jacob Burningham
- Honorable Mention: Presli Filimoeatu
3rd Grade:
- 1st Place: McKaydee Robbins
- 2nd Place: Ashlyn Jasperson
- 3rd Place: Zitlali Ortega
- Honorable Mention: Alex Conder
4th Grade:
- 1st Place: Mahina Tarango
- 2nd Place: Kason Huntington
- 3rd Place: Kara Cook
- Honorable Mention: Beth Schardine, Cory Ortega & Jordan Conder
Fifth Grade:
- 1st Place: Ashley Burningham
- 2nd Place: Kaleb Dymock & Brooklyn Ercanbrack
- 3rd Place: Daniel Guerra
- Honrable Mention: Luke Larson, Chevy White, Cameron Barber, Abby Waters & Brylee Eastwood
Sixth Grade:
- 1st Place: Emberlee Thomas
- 2nd Place: Rylee Baxter
Thanks to all of the students and parents that made the Education Fair possible this year! We had a GREAT turnout, and we're excited to see what next year has in store!